Download Free Hot Fashion Models Photos

Custom Search

Friday, May 20, 2011

American Model Jenny McCarthy Biography l Profile

Jenny McCarthy Profile

Birth Name: Jennifer McCarthy
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sex: F
Nationality: American
Profession: actress, model

jenny mccarthy wallpapers
Sexy jenny mccarthy biographyPersonal details

Birth Date: November 1, 1972


Bust: 38 in (97 cm)
Waist: 24 in (61 cm)
Hips: 34 in (86 cm)
Height: 5 ft 7 in (1.70 m)
Weight: 120 lb (54 kg)
Jenny McCarthy photos
Hot Jenny McCarthy Photos galleryEducation: Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School in Chicago, Illinois Southern Illinois University (majored in Psychology and Nursing, left after two years for financial reasons)

Husband/Wife: John Mallory Asher (British; director; born on January 13, 1971; engaged in January 1999; married on September 11, 1999; filed for divorce in August 2005)

Relationship: Jim Carrey (actor, writer, producer, musician; born on January 17, 1962; caught kissing in June 2006 before climbed up into limosine; split April 2010), Ray Manzella (manager; born in 1948; relationship ended in 1998)

Father: Dan McCarthy (steel company foreman, separated in 1996)

Mother: Linda McCarthy (beautician)

Sister: Amy McCarthy (born in 1977), Joanne McCarthy (born in 1975), Lynette McCarthy (born in 1971)

Son: Evan Joseph Asher (born on May 18, 2002)

Cousin: Melissa McCarthy (actress; born on August 26, 1969)

Claim to fame: MTV host for Singled Out (1995-1997)

jenny mccarthy hairstyle
actress Jenny McCarthy picsJenny McCarthy Biography

Jenny was born November 1, 1972, in Chicago, Illinois. She had grown up there, with three sisters, her mom who stayed home, and her father, a steel-plant foreman.

She was an all-around student, MVP of her high school football and field hockey teams while maintaining a number of relationships and still keeping up with her school work. When Jenny was nine, she dressed in country-and-western attire, and with her grandmother's gargantuan sized bra stuffed with socks, she played Dolly Parton for Halloween.

In 1992, Jenny was trying hard to finance her second year of nursing studies at Southern Illinois University. She decided to quit school and embark on a modeling career, only to be told she was too curvaceous. Little work was coming her way. Jenny delivered pictures of herself to Playboy. The editors liked what they saw and offered her $20,000 to pose for Miss October 1993. With this exposure, she won the Playmate of the Year, along with a $100,000 salary, and a bevy of promotional duties.

Jenny moved from her native Chicago to seek fame and fortune in the City of Angels. Jenny soon learned that auditions were hard to come by even for a Playmate, but her incessancy landed an interview at MTV. Fortunately, MTV's producers liked what they saw in Jenny, and she was hired to co-host Singled Out, a hyper-charged nineties version of The Dating Game and made the should-be stupid game show somehow tolerable to watch.
biography jenny mccarthy

American Model jenny mccarthy
Hot jenny mccarthy picturesJenny's snappy banter and amusing facial expressions made her an overnight success. MTV was eager to keep her as host and came up with a whooping $500,000 one year contract that promoted her to full-fledged VJ. Jenny subsequently abandoned her responsibility of hosting Singled Out in order to concentrate on creating a new MTV series, The Jenny McCarthy Show. She also developed a sitcom for NBC called Jenny.

Around that same time, Playboy wished to reinstate their relationship with Jenny McCarthy, offering her $500,000 for some more nude shots. When Jenny declined their offer, she said that wasn't the direction she was presently pursuing, and the magazine settled for reissuing old pictures again.

She appeared as a "blonde nurse" in Things To Do in Denver When You're Dead, 1995 and, later, portrayed her first substantive screen character (a neurotic movie star) in The Stupids, 1996, opposite Tom Arnold.

Jenny is married to actor John Mallory Asher, since September 11, 1999. She's an avid kick boxer and is well versed in karate.


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...

Popular Posts

Subscribe in a reader

Powered by Blogger